MLS
San JoseSJ
1
FINAL
6
PortlandPOR

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
93DJudson9000000030
27DMarcos López9001002012
24DNick Lima6400110000
15DTanner Beason9000100000
21MCarlos Fierro9010530022
26MEric Calvillo6400102002
23MFlorian Jungwirth6400100020
14MJackson Yueill9000000000
6MShea Salinas7900000111
25FAndrés Ríos6400100313
44MCade Cowell000000000
10MCristian Espinoza2600002000
16MJack Skahan1100000010
96MLuis Felipe Fernandes000000000
33MPaul Marie000000000
22MTommy Thompson2600000001
11MValeri Qazaishvili2600000000
8FChris Wondolowski2600100110
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
25DBill Tuiloma9000100020
4DJorge Villafaña9001000000
18DJulio Cascante9010210032
32DMarco Farfan9000000010
22MCristhian Paredes8900110020
21MDiego Chará8902100002
44MMarvin Loría8200410021
19MTomás Conechny4500000011
8FDiego Valeri9021325004
17FJeremy Ebobisse8210320000
13DDario Zuparic000000000
28DPablo Bonilla000000000
14MAndrés Flores000000000
30MEryk Williamson100000000
40MRenzo Zambrano100000010
23MYimmi Chará4510210000
7FAndy Polo800000000
11FJaroslaw Niezgoda810110000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9060030200
12GMatt Bersano000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GAljaz Ivacic9010030100
12GSteve Clark000000000

Goals and Assists

25'Diego Valeri (PK)
27'Jeremy Ebobisse
Assisted By: Jorge Villafaña
44'Carlos Fierro
Assisted By: Marcos López, Eric Calvillo
57'Diego Valeri
Assisted By: Diego Chará
70'Yimmi Chará
85'Julio Cascante
Assisted By: Diego Valeri
87'Jaroslaw Niezgoda
Assisted By: Diego Chará

Disciplinary

14'
Nick Lima
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
29'
Tomás Conechny
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
49'
Florian Jungwirth
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Yimmi Chará
Tomás ConechnyM
64'
Tommy Thompson
Eric CalvilloM
64'
Chris Wondolowski
Andrés RíosF
64'
Cristian Espinoza
Nick LimaD
64'
Valeri Qazaishvili
Florian JungwirthM
79'
Jack Skahan
Shea SalinasM
82'
Andy Polo
Marvin LoríaM
82'
Jaroslaw Niezgoda
Jeremy EbobisseF
89'
Renzo Zambrano
Cristhian ParedesM
89'
Eryk Williamson
Diego CharáM

Match Information

MLS at Earthquakes Stadium
San Jose, CA

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
FOX 12 Plus (KPDX)
NBC Sports California

Team Statistics

11Shots18
4Shots on Target9
6Shots off Target2
1Blocked Shots7
6Corners5
19Crosses18
5Offsides0
12Fouls12
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
472Total Passes287
85 %Passing Accuracy74 %
61.7 %Possession38.3 %
42Duels Won38
4Tackles Won10
3Saves3
10Clearances14
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.